A+ A-
FireFox 2 F L - M4 with left-hand thread
FireFox 2 F L - M4 with left-hand thread
FireFox 2 F L - M4 with left-hand thread
Print page Back to list

FireFox 2 F L - M4 with left-hand thread

Article number: 1451035
EAN: 4007081918039
  • Operating mode
    Compressed air
  • Stroke
    10 mm
  • Air consumption (min)
    2 Liter

FireFox 2 F L - M4 with left-hand thread

You can buy this product at the following online shops.

Please click on a logo and you will directly linked to the online shop.

Advantages in detail

Advantages in detail

FireFox 2 F L - M4 with left-hand thread

The FireFox 2 F L is a pneumatic-hydraulic blind rivet nut setting tool with just setting force adjustment for blind rivet nuts with left hand thread. As a variant of the FireFox 2 F, the FireFox 2 F L is designed for installing blind rivet nuts with left hand thread. Controlling the tool by setting force protects the material to be joined and the thread and anchors the blind rivet nuts securely and with a high level of process reliability. The FireFox 2 F L is controlled solely by the setting force adjustment. With a pre-set setting force, this can be adjusted quickly and precisely by means of colour coding. The thread of the blind rivet nut is therefore optimally protected while ensuring the blind rivet nut is securely anchored in the material. The ergonomic design makes it easy to use the setting tool whilst avoiding fatigue. Its stability is ensured with a stable rubber foot. The blind rivet setting tool is equipped with an improved riveting mechanism.

Technical specifications

Technical specifications

FireFox 2 F L - M4 with left-hand thread

Weight 2,40 kg
Working range Sets blind rivet nuts with left-hand thread from M4 to M10 in all materials as well as M12 in aluminium and steel
Working range alu M12
Working range steel M12
Product type FireFox®
Air hose connection 6 mm
Operating mode Compressed air
Setting stroke 22000 N
Stroke 10 mm
Air consumption (min) 2 Liter
Air consumption (max) 4 Liter
Operating pressure (min) 5 bar
Operating pressure (max) 7 bar
Equipment and accessories

Equipment and accessories

FireFox 2 F L - M4 with left-hand thread

Name Article number Buy Product
Spare Parts

Spare Parts

FireFox 2 F L - M4 with left-hand thread

Please download the exploded drawing and compare reference numbers in the drawing with our spare parts list.

Explosion Drawing

Reference Name Article number Buy Product
47 O-ring 4 x 1 - 70 1436242
42 O-ring 43 x 2 1436243
59 Compression spring 1436245
5 Compression spring 1436247
79 Washer 1436248
2 Threaded mandrel 6-32 UNC 1436249
2 Threaded mandrel 8-32 UNC 1436250
2 Threaded mandrel 10-24 UNC 1436251
2 Threaded mandrel 10-32 UNF 1436252
2 Threaded mandrel 1/4''-20 UNC 1436253
2 Threaded mandrel 5/16''-18 UNC 1436254
2 Threaded mandrel 3/8''-16 UNC 1436255
1 Nosepiece 6-32 UNC 1436256
1 Nosepiece 8-32 UNC 1436257
1 Nosepiece 10-32 UNC 1436258
1 Nosepiece 1/4''-20 UNC 1436259
1 Nosepiece 5/16''-18 UNC 1436260
1 Nosepiece 3/8''-16 UNC 1436261
48 O-ring 3 x 1 1436291
49 Valve key 5 1436292
33 Compression spring 1436293
27 Tie anchor complete 1436296
61 Distributing valve complete 1436297
11 Steel head sleeve 1436384
12 Sleeve 1436385
63 Snap ring 1445285
- Hydraulic oil refill bottle 100 ml 1445294
15 Allen srew 1445427
85 Housing screw short 1445773
28 Axial needle bearing 1445794
17 Oil screw plug 1446013
67 Activation button 1446025
75 Sealing ring 1446030
84 Stopper 1446075 Buy the product
93 V-profile ring 1446082
8 Stud bolt 1446187
31 Screw 1446188
6 Snap ring 1446189
7 Needle ring 1446190
26 Axial needle bearing 1446191
58 Compression spring 1446192
14 Cap 1446204
62 Stopper complete 1451053
60 Spring compressor complete 1451093
73 Pressure relief valve complete 1457750 Buy the product
74 Silencer complete 1457862
1 Nosepiece 10-24 UNC 1458113
95 Cylinder complete 1458114
90 Air piston complete 1458116
71 Air cylinder complete 1458118
64 Grip complete 1458122
4 Slider 1458123
37 Valve key 4 complete 1458124
29 Closure complete 1458125
20 Draw bar complete 1458126
55 Insert complete 1458127
13 Tool head assembled 1458128
25 Seal kit 1435236 Buy the product
65 Flat gasket 1 1435472 Buy the product
70 Flat gasket 2 1435480 Buy the product
72 O-ring 11 x 1.5 1435484
86 O-ring 24 x 1.5 1435486 Buy the product
87 Al nut 1435492
50 O-ring 7 x 1.5 1435519
16 Sealing ring 1435612 Buy the product
92 Rod seal 1435635 Buy the product
68 Slider 1435642
54 O-ring 2.7 x 1.5 1435644
78 Rod seal 1435647
77 Spacer cage 1435648
82 Piston housing 1435652
76 Connecting nipple 1435667
81 Piston seal 1435675
83 O-ring 15 x 1.8 1435688
96 Bottom 1435761
91 O-ring 80.5 x 4 1435834
94 O-ring 88 x 1.5 1435839
41 Air piston complete 1436168
69 Orifice 1436169
43 Adapter 1436170
44 Absorber ring 1 1436173
45 Absorber ring 2 1436174
46 Noise supressor cover 1436175
52 Pressure disc 1436176
53 Plunger 1436177
57 Bevel washer 1436178
9 Driving pin 1436179
30 Plug bolt 1436183
80 Control piston 1436187
56 Threaded ring 1436190
3 Locking ring 1436193
35 Closure 1436197
39 End cap 1436198
10 Hexagonal rod 1436201
23 Draw bar 1436204
32 Stop disc 1436205
2 Threaded mandrel M 3 1436211 Buy the product
2 Threaded mandrel M 4 1436212 Buy the product
2 Threaded mandrel M 5 1436213 Buy the product
2 Threaded mandrel M 6 1436214 Buy the product
2 Threaded mandrel M 8 1436215 Buy the product
2 Threaded mandrel M 10 1436216 Buy the product
2 Threaded mandrel M 12 1436217 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 3 1436218 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 4 1436219 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 5 1436220 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 6 1436221 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 8 1436222 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 10 1436223 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 12 1436224 Buy the product
88 Piston seal 1436226
21 Piston seal 1436227
22 Supporting ring 1436229
18 Supporting ring 1436230
24 Seal 1436231
51 Rod seal 1436233
19 Rod seal 1436234
89 Guide ring 1436235
38 O-ring 41 x 1.5 1436236
40 O-ring 43 x 1.5 1436237
34 O-ring 35 x 1.5 1436238
36 O-ring 15.5 x 1.5 1436239
66 O-ring 3.3 x 2.4 1436241
Downloads

Downloads

FireFox 2 F L - M4 with left-hand thread