A+ A-
SN 2
SN 2
SN 2
SN 2
Print page Back to list

SN 2

Article number: 1456674
  • Weight
    1,93 kg
Buy the product

SN 2

You can buy this product at the following online shops.

Please click on a logo and you will directly linked to the online shop.

Advantages in detail

Advantages in detail

SN 2

Thanks to its scissor-like mechanism, the GESIPA® scissor-type blind rivet setting tool made from high-strength steel is easy to operate. The tool housing and handle of the SN 2 are made from high-quality, die-cast aluminium, and the enclosed tool housing prevents soiling. The advantageous lever-arm configuration, with 4-joint, slide-block mounting, reduces the force required for operation.

Technical specifications

Technical specifications

SN 2

Weight 1,93 kg
Working range Blind rivets from 3.0 up to 6.4 mm Ø all materials G-Bulb blind rivets up to 4.8 mm Ø
Working range alu 6,4 mm
Working range steel 6,4 mm
Stroke 10,5 mm
Operating mode Manual
Product type SN 2
Equipment and accessories

Equipment and accessories

SN 2

Name Article number
Jaws (3-part) 1434958
Nosepiece 16/27 special length 20 mm 1456817
Nosepiece 16/29 special length 20 mm 1456821
Nosepiece 16/32 special length 20 mm 1456825
Nosepiece 16/45 special length 20 mm 1456806
Nosepiece 16/24 special length 25 mm 1456814
Nosepiece 16/27 special length 25 mm 1456818
Nosepiece 16/29 special length 25 mm 1456822
Nosepiece 16/32 special length 25 mm 1456826
Nosepiece 16/24 special length 28 mm 1456815
Nosepiece 16/27 special length 28 mm 1456819
Nosepiece 16/29 special length 28 mm 1456823
Nosepiece 16/32 special length 28 mm 1456827
Nosepiece 16/24 special length 15 mm 1456812
Nosepiece 16/27 special length 15 mm 1456816
Nosepiece 16/29 special length 15 mm 1456820
Nosepiece 16/32 special length 15 mm 1456824
Nosepiece 16/36 Sonderlänge 15 mm 1456828
Nosepiece 16/40 special length 15 mm 1456807
Nosepiece 16/45 special length 15 mm 1456805
Nosepiece 16/24 special length 20 mm 1456813
Spare Parts

Spare Parts

SN 2

Please download the exploded drawing and compare reference numbers in the drawing with our spare parts list.

Explosion Drawing

Download
Reference Name Article number Buy Product
38 Nosepiece 17/45 1434860 Buy the product
32 Nosepiece 17/24 1434955 Buy the product
4 Jaws (3-part) 1434958 Buy the product
33 Nosepiece 17/27 1434973 Buy the product
34 Nosepiece 17/29 1434974 Buy the product
35 Nosepiece 17/32 1434975 Buy the product
36 Nosepiece 17/36 1434977 Buy the product
37 Nosepiece 17/40 1434999 Buy the product
27 Nut M6 1445262
28 Snap ring 1450574
1 Housing SN2 1456687
2 Steel head sleeve SN2 1456688
3 Jaw housing SN2 1456689
5 Jaw pusher 1456690 Buy the product
6 Compression spring SN2 1456691 Buy the product
7 Locking nut SN2 1456692
8 Lock activator SN2 1456693
10 Sleeve long 1456694
11 Arm 1456695
12 Lazy tongue segment long 1456696
13 Lazy tongue segment short 1456697
14 Grip 1456698
15 Bolt 1456699
16 Screw M6 x 37 1456700
17 Screw M6 x 29 1456701
18 Screw M5 x 29 1456702
19 Screw M5 x 20.5 1456703
20 Outer sleeve 1456704
21 Inner sleeve 1456705
22 Washer 6 x 1.8 1456706
23 Washer 5 x 1.8 1456707
24 Washer 6 x 12 x 1.0 1456708
25 Washer 5 x 0.9 1456709
26 Washer 5 x 0.5 1456710
29 Nut M5 1456711
30 Washer 6 x 9 x 0.7 1456712
31 Washer 6 x 0.5 1456713

Videos available for this product

SHOW VIDEOS

Video title

Video description