A+ A-
FireFox 1 F
FireFox 1 F
FireFox 1 F
Print page Back to list

FireFox 1 F

Article number: 1458198
EAN: 4007081920841
  • Air consumption
    2 Liter
  • Operating mode
    Compressed air
  • Stroke
    7,5 mm

FireFox 1 F

You can buy this product at the following online shops.

Please click on a logo and you will directly linked to the online shop.

Advantages in detail

Advantages in detail

FireFox 1 F

The FireFox 1 F pneumatic-hydraulic blind rivet nut setting tool is easy to use, reliable and safe. It was developed so that even small blind rivet nuts can be installed perfectly without damaging the material to be joined. The FireFox 1 F is controlled solely by the setting force adjustment. With a pre-set setting force, this can be adjusted quickly and precisely by means of colour coding. The thread of the blind rivet nut is therefore optimally protected while ensuring the blind rivet nut is securely anchored in the material. The ergonomic design makes it easy to use the setting tool whilst avoiding fatigue. Its stability is ensured with a stable rubber foot. The blind rivet setting tool is equipped with a silencer and an improved riveting mechanism.

Technical specifications

Technical specifications

FireFox 1 F

Weight 1,96 kg
Working range Blind rivet nuts from M3 up to M6 of all materials, except M6 stainless steel
Working range alu M6
Working range steel M5
Product type FireFox®
Air consumption 2 Liter
Air hose connection 6 mm
Operating mode Compressed air
Setting stroke 12500 N
Stroke 7,5 mm
Operating pressure (min) 5 bar
Operating pressure (max) 7 bar
Equipment and accessories

Equipment and accessories

FireFox 1 F

Name Article number Buy Product
Rubber foot FireFox 1 1436394
Conversion kit for blind rivet nuts M5 1436279
Conversion kit for blind rivet nuts M6 1436283
Conversion kit for extended DIN screws (SL30) M4 x min. 50 1458182
Conversion kit for extended DIN screws (SL30) M5 x min. 50 1458183
Conversion kit for extended DIN screws (SL30) M6 x min. 60 1458184
Swivel air connector 1435479 Buy the product
Tool mount for FireFox 1 F and 2 1458175
Conversion kit for rivet nut studs M 4 1436285
Conversion kit for rivet nut studs M 5 1436286 Buy the product
Conversion kit for rivet nut studs M 6 1436287
Screw nosepiece M 4 1435100
Screw nosepiece M 5 1435102
Conversion kit for blind rivet nuts M4 1436264
Screw insert FireFox M6 1436281
Screw insert FireFox M4 1436278
Screw insert FireFox M5 1436280
Screw nosepiece M 6 1435103
Spare Parts

Spare Parts

FireFox 1 F

Please download the exploded drawing and compare reference numbers in the drawing with our spare parts list.

Explosion Drawing

Reference Name Article number Buy Product
1 Nosepiece 3/8''-16 UNC 1436261
48 O-ring 3 x 1 1436291
49 Valve key 5 1436292
33 Compression spring 1436293
60 Distributing valve complete 1436297
58 Compression spring 1436374
10 Hexagonal rod FireFox 1 1436390
12 Stop sleeve FireFox 1 1436391
11 Steel head sleeve FireFox 1 1436393
96 Rubber foot FireFox 1 1436394
62 Snap ring 1445285
- Hydraulic oil refill bottle 100 ml 1445294
15 Allen srew 1445427
84 Housing screw short 1445773
28 Axial needle bearing 1445794
17 Oil screw plug 1446013
66 Activation button 1446025
92 V-profile ring 1446027
74 Sealing ring 1446030
8 Stud bolt 1446187
31 Screw 1446188
6 Snap ring 1446189
7 Needle ring 1446190
26 Axial needle bearing 1446191
14 Cap 1446204
83 Stopper FireFox 1 1446207
61 Stopper complete 1451053
89 Luftkolben FireFox 1 1451107
70 Air cylinder FireFox 1 complete 1451109
27 Tie anchor 1 complete 1451110
94 Cylinder FireFox 1 complete 1451111
59 Spring compressor complete 1451112
73 Pressure relief valve complete 1457750 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece 10-24 UNC 1458113
63 Grip complete 1458122
4 Slider 1458123
37 Valve key 4 complete 1458124
29 Closure complete 1458125
55 Insert complete 1458127
13 Tool head assembled FireFox 1 1458200
20 Draw bar FireFox 1 complete 1458201
71 Silencer 1 1515051
25 Seal kit 1435236 Buy the product
64 Flat gasket 1 1435472 Buy the product
69 Flat gasket 2 1435480 Buy the product
72 O-ring 11 x 1.5 1435484
85 O-ring 24 x 1.5 1435486 Buy the product
86 Al nut 1435492
95 Bottom 1435508
50 O-ring 7 x 1.5 1435519
16 Sealing ring 1435612 Buy the product
67 Slider 1435642
54 O-ring 2.7 x 1.5 1435644
77 Rod seal 1435647
76 Spacer cage 1435648
81 Piston housing 1435652
91 Rod seal 1435659
90 O-ring 65.09 x 3.53 1435660
75 Connecting nipple 1435667
80 Piston seal 1435675
93 O-ring 1435680
82 O-ring 15 x 1.8 1435688
88 Guide ring 1436006
87 Piston seal 1436007
41 Air piston complete 1436168
68 Orifice 1436169
43 Adapter 1436170
44 Absorber ring 1 1436173
45 Absorber ring 2 1436174
46 Noise supressor cover 1436175
52 Pressure disc 1436176
53 Plunger 1436177
57 Bevel washer 1436178
9 Driving pin 1436181
30 Plug bolt 1436183
79 Control piston 1436187
56 Threaded ring 1436190
3 Locking ring 1436193
35 Closure 1436197
39 End cap 1436198
23 Draw bar 1436204
32 Stop disc 1436205
2 Threaded mandrel M 3 1436211 Buy the product
2 Threaded mandrel M 4 1436212 Buy the product
2 Threaded mandrel M 5 1436213 Buy the product
2 Threaded mandrel M 6 1436214 Buy the product
2 Threaded mandrel M 8 1436215 Buy the product
2 Threaded mandrel M 10 1436216 Buy the product
2 Threaded mandrel M 12 1436217 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 3 1436218 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 4 1436219 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 5 1436220 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 6 1436221 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 8 1436222 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 10 1436223 Buy the product
1 Nosepiece M 12 1436224 Buy the product
21 Piston seal 1436227
22 Supporting ring 1436229
18 Supporting ring 1436230
24 Seal 1436231
51 Rod seal 1436233
19 Rod seal 1436234
38 O-ring 41 x 1.5 1436236
40 O-ring 43 x 1.5 1436237
34 O-ring 35 x 1.5 1436238
36 O-ring 15.5 x 1.5 1436239
65 O-ring 3.3 x 2.4 1436241
47 O-ring 4 x 1 - 70 1436242
42 O-ring 43 x 2 1436243
5 Compression spring 1436247
78 Washer 1436248
2 Threaded mandrel 6-32 UNC 1436249
2 Threaded mandrel 8-32 UNC 1436250
2 Threaded mandrel 10-24 UNC 1436251
2 Threaded mandrel 10-32 UNF 1436252
2 Threaded mandrel 1/4''-20 UNC 1436253
2 Threaded mandrel 5/16''-18 UNC 1436254
2 Threaded mandrel 3/8''-16 UNC 1436255
1 Nosepiece 6-32 UNC 1436256
1 Nosepiece 8-32 UNC 1436257
1 Nosepiece 10-32 UNC 1436258
1 Nosepiece 1/4''-20 UNC 1436259
1 Nosepiece 5/16''-18 UNC 1436260
Downloads